FRIDAY 6:30 PM…. WE ARE MOVING INDOORS TO THE RACKET AND FITNESS CENTER (2115 CONGRESS ST. PORTLAND) ON SATURDAY DUE TO THE UNCERTAIN WEATHER. ALL MATCH TIMES WILL STAY THE SAME.

YOU WILL PAY CHRIS NORDENSON THE ENTRY FEE AND THE RACKET AND FITNESS CENTER AN INDOOR FEE. INDOOR FEE IS $12.50 FOR FIRST EVENT AND $7.50 FOR SECOND EVENT

Men’s Singles

Women’s Singles

Men’s Doubles

 Mixed Doubles

2018 PETE DEBEVOISE MEMORIAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT
A MAJOR M.T.A. EVENT
SATURDAY – SUNDAY, AUGUST 11-12
Benefitting: Debevoise Scholarship Fund
The Debevoise Memorial honors the memory of the legendary South Portland High School
Tennis Coach, named National Interscholastic Coach of the Year in 1976. Pete Debevoise was
the prime mover behind the advent of junior tennis in Maine and a generous benefactor
for many of Maine’s young players.
HOPE YOU WILL PLAY!!!
LOCATION: South Portland High School
Tournament Website: mainetennis.org/tournamentinfo
Please Check the Website for Tournament Entries and Times
MEN’S OPEN SINGLES & DOUBLES
WOMEN’S OPEN SINGLES
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
Sanction:  Major Tournament by the Maine Tennis Association
Entry Fee: $20 per event for singles players / $30 per event for doubles teams (Junior and College: $10 per event)
Tennis Balls: Will be provided by the tournament 
Entry Deadline: Thursday, August 10th, at 10:00 AM. Email entries are strongly encouraged and will be confirmed: To enter email:  chrisnordenson@gmail.com
Starting Times: Will be posted at mainetennis.org/tournamentinfo by 10:00 AM on Friday, August 11th.
Weather: Efforts will be made to play around any inclement weather. Indoor backup is available at The Racket & Fitness Center, Portland.
Tournament Director: Chris Nordenson (C: 671-4886) / Email:chrisnordenson@gmail.com

MEN’S OPEN SINGLES

  1. George Barfoot
  2. Zac Conlogue
  3. Nick Forester
  4. Bryan O’Connor
  5. Taylor Krowitz
  6. Matthew Ray
  7. Dmitry Bam
  8. Sonu Bhatia
  9. Dariy Vykhodtsev
  10. Ted Hall
  11. Josh Masse
  12. Zack Disch
  13. Jim Levesque
  14. Clay Canterbury
  15. Rob Disch
  16. Chris Chaffee
  17. Ross Munn
  18. Will Ritter
  19. Chris Nordenson
  20. Conor Doane

WOMEN’S OPEN SINGLES

  1. Marcy Weeks
  2. Margot Andreasen
  3. Elise Linn
  4. Deanna Mao
  5. Tia Stockwell
  6. Rosemary Campanella
  7. Jocelyn Bolt
  8. Anastasia Kapothanasis
  9. Caitlin Cass

MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George Barfoot/Nick Forester
  2. Mike Hill/Dariy Vykhodtsev
  3. Xander Keiter/Chris Keiter
  4. Steve Buxton/Chris Bowering
  5. Ben Putnam/Jason Barriault
  6. Chris Nordenson/Trey Fallon 
  7. Rob Disch/Zack Disch
  8. Travis Rogers/Ron Chillington

MIXED OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Matt Mayer/Donna Dwyer
  2. Mike Hill/ Rose Campanella
  3. Steve Buxton/Patty Martel
  4. Jen Bowering/Chris Bowering
  5. Svet Kitchev/Agathi Haxhi
  6. Ted Hall/Caroline Ray
  7. Jocelyn Bolt/Mr. Bolt
  8. Anastasia Kapothanasis/Eliot Weeks
  9. Val Kapothanasis/Evangelo Kapothanasis